Gosen City(Shi)'s [Earning Power]Railway transport(Comparison Chart,Transition Graph)

  • Facebookでシェア
  • Twitterでシェア
  • はてなボタン
  • LINEで送る
Gosen City(Shi)'s [Earning Power]Railway transport(Comparison Chart,Transition Graph)
[Ads]
Gosen City(Shi)'s [Earning Power]Railway transport(Comparison Chart,Transition Graph) QRCodeURL QRCode click to enlarge
Choose your Statistics
Recommended Articles

Gosen City(Gosen Shi)'s [Earning Power]Railway transport (Transition,Comparison with other Cities and Towns)

Let's get to know "Gosen City(Niigata)'s [Earning Power]Railway transport" using Graphs and Charts.

What does "[Earning Power]Railway transport" mean?[Employment Force],Ratio of the number of employees by industry to the number of employees in all industries in a specific region (=Employee ratio) ,[Earning Power],Logarithmic conversion of modified specialization coefficient, which is calculated by dividing the employee ratio of an industry in a region by the employee ratio of the industry in the entire country (=specialization coefficient) and adjusting the specialization coefficient with the amount of exports and imports (=modified specialization coefficient) ,[Railway transport],Establishments engaged in the transport of passengers and freight by railways, tramways and rope-ways,[Regional industry / job creation chart ],Graphical representation of earning power and employment force of local public entities

Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport

Gosen City(Niigata)'s "[Earning Power]Railway transport" is -2.45.(2016's Research)

Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport(2016)
City[Earning Power]Railway transport
Gosen City-2.45

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details
The newest updated about survey by Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications for 2016.
(Confirmed on April 9, 2021, 12:00 am.)
Statistical data for 2021 will be reflected immediately upon release.

Transition Chart Of Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport(2009 - current year)

So how has the current "-2.45" [Earning Power]Railway transport in Gosen City(Niigata) changed compared to the past?

The following transition graph(line chart) shows "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Gosen City from 2009 to 2016.

Animation Chart showing the yearly change

*Here is a chart that shows the transition from 2009 to 2016 as a moving year-by-year graph. It is also comparable to the Total Population.

*Population data for Gosen City is based on the national census and basic resident register population (total number).

Overall view of the chart (still image))

This is the overall chart of the Gosen City' [Earning Power]Railway transport graph above.

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

※Click here to download "Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport(2009 - 2016)" for free.🔽

(You can also open it in EXCEL.)
※【data detail】
Line 1:Years, Line 2:[Earning Power]Railway transport

Also below is a list of "Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport" from 2009 to 2016. 👆Scrollable horizontally.

A list of data on Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport(2009 to 2016) 👆Scrollable horizontally
Year2009201220142016
[Earning Power]Railway transport-1.93-2.75-2.60-2.45
year-on-year(+-)--0.820.150.15
year-on-year(%)-142.4594.6694.35

If you look at the graph above of "Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport", you will see that the data for 2009 is the highest, and the data for 2016, the latest year for which statistics are available, is lower than that.

However, it is higher than the previous year's figure of "-2.601129" in 2014, so it is highly likely that "Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport" will rise again in the future.

Also, if you are looking for [Earning Power]Video picture information, sound information, character information production and distribution, please refer to this page for a special feature for your consideration.
➡ Gosen City's [Earning Power]Video picture information, sound information, character information production and distribution

Trends and comparisons of Gosen City's Total Population from the past to the present are featured here.
→ Gosen City(Niigata)'s Population transition
Gosen City(Niigata)'s Population transition

Comparison Bar Graph(Hight or Low? Gosen City vs Ena City(Gifu) vs Okaya City(Nagano) )

How low or high is "Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport"?

Comparing [Earning Power]Railway transport in Gosen City, Ena City(Gifu) and Okaya City(Nagano)

First, let's compare "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Ena City(Gifu) and Okaya City(Nagano), which have closest Population to Gosen City.

*Midori City(Gunma) and Suwa City(Nagano) is the third or fourth City with the closest "Population" to Gosen City.

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

A chart comparing [Earning Power]Railway transport in Ena City(Gifu) and Okaya City(Nagano), which have similar Population to Gosen City.
CityPopulation[Earning Power]Railway transport
Midori City(Gunma)50,353-0.38
Ena City(Gifu)49,821-0.69
Gosen City(Niigata)49,746-2.45
Okaya City(Nagano)49,413-2.04
Suwa City(Nagano)49,452-0.47

Looking at the table above comparing [Earning Power]Railway transport, we see that

Compare Gosen City more with other Cities and Towns

We are developing a graphing tool to compare data from Gosen City. Please select a City for comparison from the select box below.

※If the City names don't show up, try clicking on it twice.

Consideration of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" of Gosen City in Niigata Prefecture

Here is an easy-to-understand explanation, using tables and graphs, of where Gosen City ranks in Niigata Prefecture. ("[Earning Power]Railway transport")

Gosen City's "[Earning Power]Railway transport" is the 18th highest in Niigata.

The following is a ranking chart of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Niigata Prefecture.

A ranking chart of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Niigata Prefecture:Gosen City is in 18th place.
RankCity[Earning Power]Railway transport
1Yuzawa TownYuzawa Townchart2.31
2Yahiko VillageYahiko Villagechart1.16
3Minamiuonuma CityMinamiuonuma Citychart0.56
4Niigata CityNiigata Citychart0.52
5Myoko CityMyoko Citychart0.35
6Itoigawa CityItoigawa Citychart0.12
7Nagaoka CityNagaoka Citychart-0.11
8Murakami CityMurakami Citychart-0.4
9Joetsu CityJoetsu Citychart-0.62
10Uonuma CityUonuma Citychart-0.88
11Kashiwazaki CityKashiwazaki Citychart-1.09
12Tokamachi CityTokamachi Citychart-1.2
13Sanjo CitySanjo Citychart-1.32
14Iwafune gun sekikawa VillageIwafune gun sekikawa Villagechart-1.38
15Kamo CityKamo Citychart-1.85
16Mitsuke CityMitsuke Citychart-2.25
17Tainai CityTainai Citychart-2.29
18Gosen CityGosen Citychart-2.45
19Shibata CityShibata Citychart-2.57
20Tsubame CityTsubame Citychart-2.82

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

Average and median values in Niigata

We also surveyed the average and median "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Niigata Prefecture, and created the following graph comparing it to Niigata.

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

A list comparing "[Earning Power]Railway transport" of Gosen City with the median and average values in Niigata Prefecture.
Name[Earning Power]Railway transport
Gosen City-2.45
Average-0.81
Median-1.15

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

From the table here, we see that Gosen City's "[Earning Power]Railway transport" is

Where does Gosen City rank in Japan in terms of the "[Earning Power]Railway transport"?

We will use tables and graphs to explain in an easy-to-understand manner how Gosen City ranks in terms of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in all of Japan.

Gosen City ranks 755th in Japan in "[Earning Power]Railway transport"

Firstly, let's look at "[Earning Power]Railway transport" of Gosen City, using a ranking chart to see where it ranks among all Cities and Towns in Japan.

"[Earning Power]Railway transport" ranking chart for all of Japan (by City): Gosen City is ranked 755th
RankCity[Earning Power]Railway transport
751Asahi CityAsahi Citychart-2.39
752Kikugawa CityKikugawa Citychart-2.41
753Kani CityKani Citychart-2.42
754Shuchi gun mori TownShuchi gun mori Townchart-2.43
755Gosen CityGosen Citychart-2.45
756Takeo CityTakeo Citychart-2.46
757Iwami gun iwami TownIwami gun iwami Townchart-2.48
758Nakano CityNakano Citychart-2.49
759Sodegaura CitySodegaura Citychart-2.51
760Gose CityGose Citychart-2.51

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

More detailed "[Earning Power]Railway transport" ranking charts for all of Japan (by City)

In this ranking table for all of Japan, Gosen City ranks 755th out of 836 Cities and Towns for which statistics are available, indicating that Gosen City is one of the Cities in Japan with a relatively low level of "[Earning Power]Railway transport".

Below is a graph that shows the yearly changes in the Japan ranking of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" and which cities or prefectures are in the top 10.

Top 10 Cities by "[Earning Power]Railway transport"

More detailed "[Earning Power]Railway transport" ranking charts for all of Japan (by City) are all available here for your reference.
→ "[Earning Power]Railway transport" ranking charts for all of Japan (by City)"[Earning Power]Railway transport" ranking charts for all of Japan (by City)

Average and Median values for Japan vs Gosen City

The following bar chart compares the average and median of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" with Gosen City.

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

A list of Gosen City's "[Earning Power]Railway transport" compared to the median (-1) and average (-1) of all Japanese Cities
Name[Earning Power]Railway transport
Gosen City-2.45
Average-1
Median-1

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

From the table here, we can see that "Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport" is 3.87 times higher than the average.

Moreover, when compared to the median of -1, we can see that Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport "-2.454277" is close to the median and standard in Japan.

License and DataSet
itemcontent
Title"Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport"
Unit
Period2009 to 2016
Lastmodified2021-04-09T14:08:10+0900
LicenseCC BY 4.0
SourceStatistics Dashboard (https://dashboard.e-stat.go.jp/en/) by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications - This service uses the API feature of Statistics Dashboard, but the contents of this service are not guaranteed by the Statistics Bureau of Japan.

Use of Data and Images, Quotation, and License (Copyright)

Moreover, you can see a full list of over 400 types of statistical information on Gosen City(Niigata) on this page.

Gosen City's All Statistics Japan Ranking

Your statistical discussion comments

Leave your thoughts and comments on the statistic [Gosen City(Shi)'s [Earning Power]Railway transport(Comparison Chart,Transition Graph)]!

There are no comments on this statistic yet. Please feel free to post your thoughts and comments.
[Ads]
Recommended Ranking

⬇We have released a PWA App version using TWA technology.⬇

QR Code forGoogle PlayQR Code forGoogle Play

QR Code forGoogle Play

Frequently Asked Questions about "Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport"

What is the latest data on "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Gosen City?The latest "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Gosen City that we can find in 2022 is -2.45. This data is from the 2016 Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications survey. More details.
By what percentage did "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Gosen City increase from the previous year?It has increased by 5.65% from the previous year (2014). And "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in the previous year is -2.60 Show the trend graph from 2009 to 2016.
When was the last year that Gosen City's "[Earning Power]Railway transport" was at its highest?The year 2009 was the highest year. (-1.93)
When was the last year that Gosen City's "[Earning Power]Railway transport" was at its lowest?The year 2012 was the lowest year. (-2.75)
What is Gosen City's ranking in Japan (by City) for "[Earning Power]Railway transport"?Gosen City is ranked 755th in Japan (by City).View the ranking table of "[Earning Power]Railway transport".
Which Cities have a similar value of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" to Gosen City?Shuchi gun mori Town (-2) and Takeo City (-2) have very similar data.
How many times is "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Gosen City compared to the average in Japan?It is 3.87 times higher than the average in Japan.Find out more.
Is Gosen City's [Earning Power]Railway transport higher than the median in Japan?It is 4.26 times higher than the median in Japan.