Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town(Cho)'s [Earning Power]Railway transport(Comparison Chart,Transition Graph)

  • Facebookでシェア
  • Twitterでシェア
  • はてなボタン
  • LINEで送る
Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town(Cho)'s [Earning Power]Railway transport(Comparison Chart,Transition Graph)
[Ads]
Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town(Cho)'s [Earning Power]Railway transport(Comparison Chart,Transition Graph) QRCodeURL QRCode click to enlarge
Choose your Statistics
Recommended Articles

Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town(Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Cho)'s [Earning Power]Railway transport (Transition,Comparison with other Cities and Towns)

Let's get to know "Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town(Hokkai do)'s [Earning Power]Railway transport" using Graphs and Charts.

What does "[Earning Power]Railway transport" mean?[Employment Force],Ratio of the number of employees by industry to the number of employees in all industries in a specific region (=Employee ratio) ,[Earning Power],Logarithmic conversion of modified specialization coefficient, which is calculated by dividing the employee ratio of an industry in a region by the employee ratio of the industry in the entire country (=specialization coefficient) and adjusting the specialization coefficient with the amount of exports and imports (=modified specialization coefficient) ,[Railway transport],Establishments engaged in the transport of passengers and freight by railways, tramways and rope-ways,[Regional industry / job creation chart ],Graphical representation of earning power and employment force of local public entities

Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Railway transport

Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town(Hokkai do)'s "[Earning Power]Railway transport" is 0.19.(2016's Research)

Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Railway transport(2016)
City[Earning Power]Railway transport
Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town0.19

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details
The newest updated about survey by Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications for 2016.
(Confirmed on April 9, 2021, 12:00 am.)
Statistical data for 2021 will be reflected immediately upon release.

Transition Chart Of Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Railway transport(2009 - current year)

So how has the current "0.19" [Earning Power]Railway transport in Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town(Hokkai do) changed compared to the past?

The following transition graph(line chart) shows "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town from 2009 to 2016.

Animation Chart showing the yearly change

*Here is a chart that shows the transition from 2009 to 2016 as a moving year-by-year graph. It is also comparable to the Total Population.

*Population data for Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town is based on the national census and basic resident register population (total number).

Overall view of the chart (still image))

This is the overall chart of the Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town' [Earning Power]Railway transport graph above.

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

※Click here to download "Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Railway transport(2009 - 2016)" for free.🔽

(You can also open it in EXCEL.)
※【data detail】
Line 1:Years, Line 2:[Earning Power]Railway transport

Also below is a list of "Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Railway transport" from 2009 to 2016. 👆Scrollable horizontally.

A list of data on Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Railway transport(2009 to 2016) 👆Scrollable horizontally
Year2009201220142016
[Earning Power]Railway transport0.080.02-0.080.19
year-on-year(+-)--0.06-0.10.27
year-on-year(%)-21.72-471.82-225.63

Looking at the above graph of "Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Railway transport", we can see that the data for 2016, the latest year available, is the highest.

In addition,it is 0.272788 more than the previous year, 2014, which means "[Earning Power]Railway transport" is going up.

Also, if you are looking for [Earning Power]Video picture information, sound information, character information production and distribution, please refer to this page for a special feature for your consideration.
➡ Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Video picture information, sound information, character information production and distribution

Trends and comparisons of Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's Total Population from the past to the present are featured here.
→ Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town(Hokkai do)'s Population transition
Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town(Hokkai do)'s Population transition

Comparison Bar Graph(Hight or Low? Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town vs Kawanehon Town(Shizuoka) vs Aso gun takamori Town(Kumamoto) )

How low or high is "Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Railway transport"?

Comparing [Earning Power]Railway transport in Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town, Kawanehon Town(Shizuoka) and Aso gun takamori Town(Kumamoto)

First, let's compare "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Kawanehon Town(Shizuoka) and Aso gun takamori Town(Kumamoto), which have closest Population to Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town.

*Yazu gun chizu Town(Tottori) and Achi Village(Nagano) is the third or fourth City with the closest "Population" to Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town.

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

A chart comparing [Earning Power]Railway transport in Kawanehon Town(Shizuoka) and Aso gun takamori Town(Kumamoto), which have similar Population to Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town.
CityPopulation[Earning Power]Railway transport
Yazu gun chizu Town(Tottori)6,8942.09
Kawanehon Town(Shizuoka)6,6491.02
Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town(Hokkai do)6,6190.19
Aso gun takamori Town(Kumamoto)6,374-0.45
Achi Village(Nagano)6,3591.27

Looking at the table above comparing [Earning Power]Railway transport, we see that

Compare Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town more with other Cities and Towns

We are developing a graphing tool to compare data from Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town. Please select a City for comparison from the select box below.

※If the City names don't show up, try clicking on it twice.

Consideration of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" of Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town in Hokkai do Prefecture

Here is an easy-to-understand explanation, using tables and graphs, of where Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town ranks in Hokkai do Prefecture. ("[Earning Power]Railway transport")

Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's "[Earning Power]Railway transport" is the 18th highest in Hokkai do.

The following is a ranking chart of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Hokkai do Prefecture.

A ranking chart of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Hokkai do Prefecture:Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town is in 18th place.
RankCity[Earning Power]Railway transport
1dataSobetsu Townchart2.39
2dataNanae Townchart1.88
3Kutchan TownKutchan Townchart1.77
4Kamikawa TownKamikawa Townchart1.58
5dataAbira Townchart1.54
6Iwamizawa CityIwamizawa Citychart1.3
7Kikonai TownKikonai Townchart1.04
8dataOshamanbe Townchart0.96
9Higashikawa TownHigashikawa Townchart0.87
10Hakodate CityHakodate Citychart0.84
11Kushiro CityKushiro Citychart0.67
12Niseko TownNiseko Townchart0.6
13Muroran CityMuroran Citychart0.57
14dataShintoku Townchart0.52
15Furano CityFurano Citychart0.47
16Asahikawa CityAsahikawa Citychart0.38
17Nayoro CityNayoro Citychart0.32
18dataTokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Townchart0.19
19Sapporo CitySapporo Citychart0.06
20dataTobetsu Townchart-0.05
21Kitami CityKitami Citychart-0.21
22Otaru CityOtaru Citychart-0.24
23Obihiro CityObihiro Citychart-0.29
24Teshikaga TownTeshikaga Townchart-0.32
25Tomakomai CityTomakomai Citychart-0.48
26dataMori Townchart-0.49
27dataEngaru Townchart-0.52
28dataAkkeshi Townchart-0.54
29Biei TownBiei Townchart-0.57
30Yubari CityYubari Citychart-0.69
31Noboribetsu CityNoboribetsu Citychart-0.72
32dataShari Townchart-0.74
33Chitose CityChitose Citychart-0.82
34Niki TownNiki Townchart-0.83
35dataUrahoro Townchart-0.85
36Toyako TownToyako Townchart-0.86
37Takikawa CityTakikawa Citychart-0.93
38dataYakumo Townchart-1.01
39Rumoi CityRumoi Citychart-1.02
40Abashiri CityAbashiri Citychart-1.06
41Fukagawa CityFukagawa Citychart-1.15
42Bibai CityBibai Citychart-1.48
43Sunagawa CitySunagawa Citychart-1.57
44Ebetsu CityEbetsu Citychart-1.62
45Yoichi TownYoichi Townchart-1.71
46Eniwa CityEniwa Citychart-1.75
47Nemuro CityNemuro Citychart-1.84
48Hokkaido date CityHokkaido date Citychart-1.91
49dataMemuro Townchart-1.92
50Kitahiroshima CityKitahiroshima Citychart-1.92
51Shibetsu CityShibetsu Citychart-2.04

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

Average and median values in Hokkai do

We also surveyed the average and median "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Hokkai do Prefecture, and created the following graph comparing it to Hokkai do.

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

A list comparing "[Earning Power]Railway transport" of Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town with the median and average values in Hokkai do Prefecture.
Name[Earning Power]Railway transport
Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town0.19
Average-0.28
Median-0.52

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

From the table here, we see that Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's "[Earning Power]Railway transport" is

Where does Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town rank in Japan in terms of the "[Earning Power]Railway transport"?

We will use tables and graphs to explain in an easy-to-understand manner how Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town ranks in terms of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in all of Japan.

Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town ranks 244th in Japan in "[Earning Power]Railway transport"

Firstly, let's look at "[Earning Power]Railway transport" of Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town, using a ranking chart to see where it ranks among all Cities and Towns in Japan.

"[Earning Power]Railway transport" ranking chart for all of Japan (by City): Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town is ranked 244th
RankCity[Earning Power]Railway transport
240Shimanto CityShimanto Citychart0.2
241Yamatotakada CityYamatotakada Citychart0.19
242Kitahiroshima TownKitahiroshima Townchart0.19
243Ota  KuOta Kuchart0.19
244dataTokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Townchart0.19
245Shizuoka CityShizuoka Citychart0.19
246AdacCHi kuAdacCHi kuchart0.19
247Aizuwakamatsu CityAizuwakamatsu Citychart0.19
248Ayabe CityAyabe Citychart0.18
249Futaba gun namie TownFutaba gun namie Townchart0.18

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

More detailed "[Earning Power]Railway transport" ranking charts for all of Japan (by City)

In this ranking table for all of Japan, Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town ranks 244th out of 836 Cities and Towns for which statistics are available, indicating that Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town is one of the Cities in Japan with a relatively high level of "[Earning Power]Railway transport".

Below is a graph that shows the yearly changes in the Japan ranking of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" and which cities or prefectures are in the top 10.

Top 10 Cities by "[Earning Power]Railway transport"

More detailed "[Earning Power]Railway transport" ranking charts for all of Japan (by City) are all available here for your reference.
→ "[Earning Power]Railway transport" ranking charts for all of Japan (by City)"[Earning Power]Railway transport" ranking charts for all of Japan (by City)

Average and Median values for Japan vs Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town

The following bar chart compares the average and median of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" with Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town.

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

A list of Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's "[Earning Power]Railway transport" compared to the median (-1) and average (-1) of all Japanese Cities
Name[Earning Power]Railway transport
Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town0.19
Average-1
Median-1

※Source:Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Details

From the table here, we can see that "Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Railway transport" is close to the average.

Moreover, when compared to the median of -1, we can see that Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Railway transport "0.189016" is slightly higher (-0.33 times) than the median.

License and DataSet
itemcontent
Title"Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Railway transport"
Unit
Period2009 to 2016
Lastmodified2021-04-09T14:08:10+0900
LicenseCC BY 4.0
SourceStatistics Dashboard (https://dashboard.e-stat.go.jp/en/) by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications - This service uses the API feature of Statistics Dashboard, but the contents of this service are not guaranteed by the Statistics Bureau of Japan.

Use of Data and Images, Quotation, and License (Copyright)

Moreover, you can see a full list of over 400 types of statistical information on Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town(Hokkai do) on this page.

Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's All Statistics Japan Ranking

Your statistical discussion comments

Leave your thoughts and comments on the statistic [Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town(Cho)'s [Earning Power]Railway transport(Comparison Chart,Transition Graph)]!

There are no comments on this statistic yet. Please feel free to post your thoughts and comments.
[Ads]
Recommended Ranking

⬇We have released a PWA App version using TWA technology.⬇

QR Code forGoogle PlayQR Code forGoogle Play

QR Code forGoogle Play

Frequently Asked Questions about "Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Railway transport"

What is the latest data on "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town?The latest "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town that we can find in 2022 is 0.19. This data is from the 2016 Statistics Dashboard by Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications survey. More details.
By what percentage did "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town increase from the previous year?It has increased by 325.63% from the previous year (2014). And "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in the previous year is -0.08 Show the trend graph from 2009 to 2016.
When was the last year that Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's "[Earning Power]Railway transport" was at its highest?The year 2016 was the highest year. (0.19)
When was the last year that Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's "[Earning Power]Railway transport" was at its lowest?The year 2014 was the lowest year. (-0.08)
What is Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's ranking in Japan (by City) for "[Earning Power]Railway transport"?Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town is ranked 244th in Japan (by City).View the ranking table of "[Earning Power]Railway transport".
Which Cities have a similar value of "[Earning Power]Railway transport" to Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town?Ota Ku (0) and Shizuoka City (0) have very similar data.
How many times is "[Earning Power]Railway transport" in Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town compared to the average in Japan?It is -0.3 times lower than the average in Japan.Find out more.
Is Tokachisogoshinkokyoku ikeda Town's [Earning Power]Railway transport higher than the median in Japan?It is -3.05 times lower than the median in Japan.